MinecraftMods.es

Chunks Fade In - Improve Terrain Loading in Minecraft

4.4M downloads • Rank: #3717

Chunks fade in

Description

Chunks Fade In adds smooth animations for terrain loading, enhancing the visual experience in Minecraft. Download this mod now!

Chunks Fade In is a mod for Minecraft that transforms the terrain loading experience by adding smooth animations and fading effects. This mod is a must-have for those seeking a smoother and visually appealing gameplay, similar to the experience in Minecraft Bedrock Edition. With Chunks Fade In, you will no longer have to deal with the sudden appearance of chunks in front of you, significantly improving immersion in the game.

Among the standout features of this mod are the loading animations that make chunks appear gradually, creating a more natural and pleasant transition. Additionally, Chunks Fade In is compatible with other popular mods like Sodium, Distant Horizons, and Iris, allowing for seamless integration into your current setup. This means you can enjoy an optimized experience without sacrificing performance.

The mod is easy to configure thanks to its flexible options menu, allowing you to customize the intensity and style of the animations according to your preferences. It is also compatible with the latest versions of Minecraft, including 1.18.x, 1.19.x, 1.20.x, and 1.21.x, ensuring that you will always have access to the latest improvements and features.

If you are looking for a way to enhance your gaming experience in Minecraft, don't hesitate to download Chunks Fade In. This mod not only beautifies your world but also optimizes terrain loading, making it smoother and less intrusive. Try Chunks Fade In and transform your adventure in Minecraft today!

🎥 Video

Screenshots1

Screenshot 1
1 / 1

Main File

v3.0.27-26.1 for Fabric

ClientFabricAugust 13, 2026
Download

Recent Files

View all →

Minecraft 1.21

v3.0.26-1.21 for Fabric

1.21FabricAugust 5, 2026

v3.0.26-1.21 for NeoForge

1.21NeoForgeAugust 5, 2026

v3.0.25-1.21.6 for NeoForge

ClientNeoForgeJuly 15, 2026

Minecraft 1.20

v3.0.25-1.20 for Forge

ClientForgeJuly 15, 2026

v3.0.25-1.20 for Fabric

ClientFabricJuly 15, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions about Chunks fade in

How to install Chunks fade in?

To install Chunks fade in, you first need to have Minecraft with Forge/Fabric installed. Download the mod's .jar file and place it in the 'mods' folder of your Minecraft directory. Restart the game and the mod will be available.

What Minecraft versions is Chunks fade in compatible with?

Chunks fade in is compatible with Minecraft versions 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11.

Is Chunks fade in free?

Yes, Chunks fade in is completely free. You can download it directly from this page or from CurseForge.

Comments (0)

Did it work for you?

Tell us which Minecraft version and which loader you used (Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt). If it crashed or clashed with another mod, say so here: you will save the next reader an afternoon.

No account needed. Just pick a name and post. Email is optional and never published.Create an account?
0/2000

Comments are moderated before they appear, to keep spam out.

Loading comments...

Statistics

Downloads

4.4M

Popular Ranking

#3717

Information

Created

December 5, 2022

Updated

August 13, 2026

Authors

kerudion

Versions

26.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8

Loaders

ClientFabricQuilt26.1.2NeoForgeServer1.211.21.126.21.21.81.21.61.21.71.20.1Forge1.201.21.111.21.91.21.1026.126.1.1