MinecraftMods.es

Magiculture Integrations - Enhance Your Minecraft Experience

151.8K downloads • Rank: #13712

Magiculture Integrations

Description

Magiculture Integrations is a mod that enhances Magiculture 2 with integrations and fixes. Download and transform your game now.

Magiculture Integrations is a mod for Minecraft that has become an essential add-on for players using the Magiculture 2 modpack. This mod not only offers a wide range of integrations but also fixes bugs that improve gameplay and the overall experience. If you're looking to optimize your adventure in Minecraft, this mod is the perfect solution.

Among its most notable features is the addition of new machines and functional flowers, such as the Astral Sorcery Resonance Analyzer, which allows you to sort rock crystals by their purity. Additionally, the Auromeria flower from Botania generates bursts of mana by draining vis, flux, and mana, adding a new dimension to resource management in the game. Innovative enchantments are also included, such as the Thaumcraft Revealing Infusion, which allows non-optical helmets to receive special upgrades.

Magiculture Integrations is highly configurable, allowing players to disable almost any feature they do not wish to use. This means you can customize your gaming experience according to your preferences, ensuring that every player can enjoy the mod in their own way. Furthermore, it is compatible with other popular mods, further expanding its possibilities.

This mod also addresses several bugs affecting other mods, such as Agricraft, Bewitchment, and Cooking for Blockheads, ensuring that interaction between them is smooth and trouble-free. With these fixes, you can enjoy a more stable and uninterrupted gaming experience.

In conclusion, if you are a fan of Magiculture 2 and want to take your gaming experience to the next level, don't hesitate to download Magiculture Integrations. This mod offers you tools and enhancements that will transform your adventure in Minecraft, making it richer and more exciting. Don't wait any longer and try it out today!

Screenshots5

Screenshot 1
1 / 5

Main File

1.12.2-2.3.3

ClientForgeMay 24, 2026
Download

Recent Files

View all →

Minecraft 1.12

1.12.2-2.3.3

ClientForgeMay 24, 2026

1.12.2-2.3.2

ClientForgeMay 21, 2026

1.12.2-2.3.1

ClientForgeMay 10, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions about Magiculture Integrations

How to install Magiculture Integrations?

To install Magiculture Integrations, you first need to have Minecraft with Forge/Fabric installed. Download the mod's .jar file and place it in the 'mods' folder of your Minecraft directory. Restart the game and the mod will be available.

What Minecraft versions is Magiculture Integrations compatible with?

Magiculture Integrations is compatible with Minecraft versions 1.12.2.

Is Magiculture Integrations free?

Yes, Magiculture Integrations is completely free. You can download it directly from this page or from CurseForge.

Comments (0)

Did it work for you?

Tell us which Minecraft version and which loader you used (Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt). If it crashed or clashed with another mod, say so here: you will save the next reader an afternoon.

No account needed. Just pick a name and post. Email is optional and never published.Create an account?
0/2000

Comments are moderated before they appear, to keep spam out.

Loading comments...

Statistics

Downloads

151.8K

Popular Ranking

#13712

Information

Created

July 16, 2024

Updated

May 24, 2026

Authors

invadermonky

Categories

Versions

1.12.2

Loaders

ClientForgeServer1.12.2