MinecraftMods.es

Extreme Reactors - Infinite Energy for Your Machines

97.3M downloads • Rank: #496

Extreme Reactors

Description

Extreme Reactors is the mod for Minecraft that transforms energy production. Download and power up your adventures with extreme reactors.

Extreme Reactors is a mod for Minecraft that redefines the way you generate energy in the game. Based on the popular mod Big Reactors, this mod allows you to build enormous reactors and turbines that efficiently harness atomic energy. If you need more energy for your machines, Extreme Reactors is a must-have to take your gaming experience to the next level.

With Extreme Reactors, you can create giant multiblocks that produce energy effectively. The mod natively supports the Forge energy system, meaning you can power most modified machines without issues. Additionally, if you need more energy options, the mod is designed to be expandable, giving you the flexibility you seek in your builds.

Among the standout features are the new types of coils for turbines, which allow for the extraction of enormous amounts of energy. With updated versions, you can now expect up to 115K FE/t from a reinforced turbine. It’s also important to mention that Extreme Reactors requires ZeroCore to function properly, as well as the Patchouli mod if you want to access the in-game manual.

This mod is compatible with multiple versions of Minecraft, from 1.7.10 to 1.20.6, ensuring you can enjoy its features regardless of the version you are using. Moreover, you can play on servers with friends or stream your experience on platforms like YouTube or Twitch, thanks to the collaboration with BisectHosting, which offers high-quality servers with low latency.

In conclusion, if you are looking for an innovative and powerful way to generate energy in Minecraft, don’t hesitate to download Extreme Reactors. This mod will not only enhance your gameplay but also allow you to explore new possibilities in your builds. Dare to experiment and take your adventures to the extreme!

🎥 Video

Screenshots20

Screenshot 1
1 / 20

Main File

ExtremeReactors2-1.21.1-2.4.28.jar

ClientNeoForgeDecember 17, 2025
Download

Recent Files

View all →

Minecraft 1.21

ExtremeReactors2-1.21.1-2.4.28.jar

ClientNeoForgeDecember 17, 2025

ExtremeReactors2-1.21.1-2.4.27.jar

ClientNeoForgeDecember 4, 2025

ExtremeReactors2-1.21.1-2.4.26.jar

ClientNeoForgeOctober 11, 2025

Minecraft 1.20

ExtremeReactors2-1.20.1-2.0.97.jar

ClientForgeDecember 17, 2025

ExtremeReactors2-1.20.1-2.0.96.jar

ClientForgeDecember 4, 2025

ExtremeReactors2-1.20.1-2.0.95.jar

ClientOctober 11, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions about Extreme Reactors

How to install Extreme Reactors?

To install Extreme Reactors, you first need to have Minecraft with Forge/Fabric installed. Download the mod's .jar file and place it in the 'mods' folder of your Minecraft directory. Restart the game and the mod will be available.

What Minecraft versions is Extreme Reactors compatible with?

Extreme Reactors is compatible with Minecraft versions 1.21.4, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.1.

Is Extreme Reactors free?

Yes, Extreme Reactors is completely free. You can download it directly from this page or from CurseForge.

Comments (0)

Did it work for you?

Tell us which Minecraft version and which loader you used (Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt). If it crashed or clashed with another mod, say so here: you will save the next reader an afternoon.

No account needed. Just pick a name and post. Email is optional and never published.Create an account?
0/2000

Comments are moderated before they appear, to keep spam out.

Loading comments...

Statistics

Downloads

97.3M

Popular Ranking

#496

Information

Created

August 26, 2016

Updated

December 17, 2025

Authors

ZeroNoRyouki

Versions

1.21.41.21.11.211.20.61.20.1

Loaders

Client1.21.1NeoForgeServer1.20.1Forge1.21.41.211.20.6