MinecraftMods.es

Dolt's Awesome Tweaks - Enhance Your Minecraft Experience

1.2M downloads • Rank: #7475

Dolt's Awesome Tweaks

Description

Dolt's Awesome Tweaks is a mod that optimizes other mods for Minecraft, adding new features and compatibility. Download and enhance your game!

Dolt's Awesome Tweaks is a mod for Minecraft that transforms and optimizes the gameplay experience by integrating enhancements into other mods. This mod is a must-have for those looking to customize their adventure and enjoy new functionalities that enrich the game. With Dolt's Awesome Tweaks, every gaming session becomes more dynamic and exciting.

Among the standout features of this mod are the ability for crops to drop experience, the option to undo tilling by clicking with a hoe, and the inclusion of new items like Chorus Soda, which allows teleportation 10 blocks upward. Additionally, horses with leather armor can walk on powder snow, adding a touch of realism and fun to your adventures.

The compatibility of Dolt's Awesome Tweaks is impressive, as it works with popular mods like Farmer's Delight, Quark, and Supplementaries, as well as expansions like Jaden's Nether Expansion and Alexander Caverns. This means you can enjoy all the enhancements without worrying about mod conflicts, allowing you to create a customized and smooth modpack.

Furthermore, the mod's performance is exceptional, as each feature runs in O(1), ensuring that your gaming experience is not affected. New storage blocks and textures have also been added to enhance the game's aesthetics, making every corner of your world more appealing.

In conclusion, if you are looking for a way to take your Minecraft experience to the next level, don't hesitate to download Dolt's Awesome Tweaks. This mod is a valuable addition for any player wanting to explore new possibilities and enjoy a richer game. Try Dolt's Awesome Tweaks and discover all it has to offer!

Screenshots15

Screenshot 1
1 / 15

Main File

dolt_mod_how-1.20.1-2.6.9-all.jar

ClientForgeJuly 6, 2026
Download

Recent Files

View all →

Minecraft 1.20

dolt_mod_how-1.20.1-2.6.9-all.jar

ClientForgeJuly 6, 2026

dolt_mod_how-1.20.1-2.6.8-all.jar

ClientForgeJune 7, 2026

dolt_mod_how-1.20.1-2.6.6-all.jar

ClientForgeMay 2, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions about Dolt's Awesome Tweaks

How to install Dolt's Awesome Tweaks?

To install Dolt's Awesome Tweaks, you first need to have Minecraft with Forge/Fabric installed. Download the mod's .jar file and place it in the 'mods' folder of your Minecraft directory. Restart the game and the mod will be available.

What Minecraft versions is Dolt's Awesome Tweaks compatible with?

Dolt's Awesome Tweaks is compatible with Minecraft versions 1.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.2.

Is Dolt's Awesome Tweaks free?

Yes, Dolt's Awesome Tweaks is completely free. You can download it directly from this page or from CurseForge.

Comments (0)

Did it work for you?

Tell us which Minecraft version and which loader you used (Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt). If it crashed or clashed with another mod, say so here: you will save the next reader an afternoon.

No account needed. Just pick a name and post. Email is optional and never published.Create an account?
0/2000

Comments are moderated before they appear, to keep spam out.

Loading comments...

Statistics

Downloads

1.2M

Popular Ranking

#7475

Information

Created

March 31, 2024

Updated

July 6, 2026

Authors

dolthhaven

Categories

Versions

1.20.11.201.19.2

Loaders

Client1.20.1ForgeNeoForgeServer1.201.19.2