MinecraftMods.es

Chunk Loaders

17.6M downloads • Rank: #1351

Chunk Loaders

Description

Chunk Loaders allows you to keep chunks loaded with different levels of chunk loaders.

The Chunk Loaders mod is an essential tool for Minecraft players looking to optimize their experience on servers. This mod allows you to keep chunks loaded, meaning that the structures and mechanisms within those chunks will continue to function even when you are not nearby. This is especially useful for automatic farms, redstone systems, and other devices that require constant operation.

One of the standout features of Chunk Loaders is the variety of loader levels it offers. From basic options to more advanced loaders, players can choose the level that best suits their needs. Additionally, the mod is highly configurable, allowing users to customize the range and duration of chunk loading.

The popularity of Chunk Loaders lies in its ability to enhance efficiency in gameplay and facilitate the management of large-scale projects. It is compatible with most versions of Minecraft and integrates seamlessly with other mods, making it an ideal choice for any player looking to maximize their experience in the world of Minecraft.

Screenshots9

Screenshot 1
1 / 9

Main File

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9 for NeoForge 26.2

ClientNeoForgeJuly 4, 2026
Download

Recent Files

View all →

Minecraft 1.21

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9 for NeoForge 1.21.11

ClientNeoForgeDecember 29, 2025

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9 for Fabric 1.21.11

ClientFabricDecember 29, 2025

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9 for Forge 1.21.11

ClientForgeDecember 29, 2025

Minecraft 1.20

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9 for NeoForge 1.20.6

1.20.5NeoForgeJuly 31, 2025

Minecraft 1.12

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9a for Forge 1.12

ClientForgeFebruary 9, 2026

Chunk Loaders 1.2.9 for Forge 1.12

ClientForgeAugust 2, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions about Chunk Loaders

How to install Chunk Loaders?

To install Chunk Loaders, you first need to have Minecraft with Forge/Fabric installed. Download the mod's .jar file and place it in the 'mods' folder of your Minecraft directory. Restart the game and the mod will be available.

What Minecraft versions is Chunk Loaders compatible with?

Chunk Loaders is compatible with Minecraft versions 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11.

Is Chunk Loaders free?

Yes, Chunk Loaders is completely free. You can download it directly from this page or from CurseForge.

Comments (0)

Did it work for you?

Tell us which Minecraft version and which loader you used (Forge, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt). If it crashed or clashed with another mod, say so here: you will save the next reader an afternoon.

No account needed. Just pick a name and post. Email is optional and never published.Create an account?
0/2000

Comments are moderated before they appear, to keep spam out.

Loading comments...

Statistics

Downloads

17.6M

Popular Ranking

#1351

Information

Created

September 15, 2020

Updated

July 19, 2026

Authors

SuperMartijn642

Versions

26.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8

Loaders

ClientNeoForgeServer26.2FabricQuiltForge26.126.1.126.1.21.12.11.121.12.21.21.111.21.91.21.101.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.211.21.11.20.51.20.61.20.31.20.41.21.81.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.21.18.11.18.21.181.19.31.19.11.191.17.11.171.16.31.16.11.161.16.51.16.41.16.21.151.15.21.15.11.14.41.14.11.14.31.141.14.2